GZM / Gour Malda
गौड़ मालदा

Gour Malda (गौड़ मालदा), station code GZM, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gour Malda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gour Malda have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gour Malda (GZM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03033 Howrah - Katihar Special... Spec ER 06:57 06:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 07:08 07:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 07:20 07:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 10:37 10:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 15:10 15:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 16:30 16:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:10 18:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03034 Katihar - Howrah Special... Spec ER 18:12 18:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town Passe... Pass ER 19:33 19:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gour Malda by train, get complete information about GZM / Gour Malda station, nearest airport to Gour Malda. Complete list of trains to and from Gour Malda

Loading...
Gour Malda