KRAN / Koratti Angadi
कोरट्टि अंगाड़ि

Koratti Angadi (कोरट्टि अंगाड़ि), station code KRAN, is a railway station in Thrissur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Koratti Angadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Koratti Angadi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Koratti Angadi (KRAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 00:07 00:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 10:46 10:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 16:10 16:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 18:34 18:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 20:48 20:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Koratti Angadi by train, get complete information about KRAN / Koratti Angadi station, nearest airport to Koratti Angadi. Complete list of trains to and from Koratti Angadi

Loading...
Koratti Angadi