WKI / Wadakkanchery
वडक्कांचेरि / വടക്കാഞ്ചേരി

Wadakkanchery (वडक्कांचेरि / വടക്കാഞ്ചേരി), station code WKI, is a railway station in Thrissur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wadakkanchery.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wadakkanchery have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wadakkanchery (WKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 00:30 00:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 02:19 02:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 04:00 04:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 04:14 04:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 04:45 04:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 05:24 05:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyaku... Spec SWR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 06:15 06:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 06:24 06:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:49 08:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 09:01 09:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
02521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... Spec ECR 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
02511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... Spec NER 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 09:16 09:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 09:24 09:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 11:24 11:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 11:54 11:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 12:14 12:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 12:29 12:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... Spec ECR 12:38 12:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... Spec NER 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 12:38 12:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 12:48 12:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 15:09 15:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 15:40 15:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 17:21 17:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 17:35 17:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 18:08 18:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 18:10 18:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 19:58 19:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Benga... Spec SWR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wadakkanchery by train, get complete information about WKI / Wadakkanchery station, nearest airport to Wadakkanchery. Complete list of trains to and from Wadakkanchery

Loading...
Wadakkanchery