PNQ / Punkunnam
पूंकुन्नम

Punkunnam (पूंकुन्नम), station code PNQ, is a railway station in Thrissur district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Punkunnam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Punkunnam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Punkunnam (PNQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 01:14 01:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 05:01 05:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 05:19 05:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 05:30 05:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06328 Guruvayur - Punalur Speci... Spec SR 06:03 06:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 08:03 08:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56373 Guruvayur - Thrissur Pass... Pass SR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 09:51 09:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56374 Thrissur - Guruvayur Pass... Pass SR 11:14 11:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56043 Guruvayur Thrissur Passen... Pass SR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56044 Thrissur Guruvayur Passen... Pass SR 18:58 18:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 19:07 19:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 19:34 19:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 20:15 20:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 21:44 21:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 21:48 21:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 23:27 23:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06342 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Spec SR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Punkunnam by train, get complete information about PNQ / Punkunnam station, nearest airport to Punkunnam. Complete list of trains to and from Punkunnam

Loading...
Punkunnam