KVR / Kovvur
कोव्वूरु / కొవ్వూరు

Kovvur (कोव्वूरु / కొవ్వూరు), station code KVR, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kovvur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kovvur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kovvur (KVR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 01:55 01:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 01:55 01:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 02:05 02:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 03:24 03:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 03:24 03:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 04:02 04:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77242 Rajahmundry Bhimavaram DM... EMU SCR 04:39 04:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 04:54 04:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 05:32 05:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 05:57 05:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... DEMU SCR 08:16 08:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... MEMU SCR 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 09:03 09:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77237 Bhimavaram Rajamundry DMU... EMU SCR 09:26 09:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 10:52 10:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 11:24 11:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77238 Rajamundry Bhimavaram DMU... EMU SCR 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 13:29 13:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 13:56 13:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 15:29 15:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 16:01 16:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77293 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry D... DEMU SCR 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 17:31 17:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... MEMU SCR 17:31 17:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR 20:42 20:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 22:12 22:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DMU... EMU SCR 22:41 22:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 23:03 23:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 23:03 23:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 23:41 23:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 23:41 23:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kovvur by train, get complete information about KVR / Kovvur station, nearest airport to Kovvur. Complete list of trains to and from Kovvur

Loading...
Kovvur