NDD / Nidadavolu Junction
निडदवोलु जंक्शन / నిడదవోలు జంక్షన్

Nidadavolu Junction (निडदवोलु जंक्शन / నిడదవోలు జంక్షన్), station code NDD, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nidadavolu Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nidadavolu Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 00:14 00:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 00:24 00:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 00:57 00:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 02:14 02:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Spec ECoR 02:54 02:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 03:03 03:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
02822 MGR Chennai Central - How... Spec SER 03:14 03:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 03:44 03:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 03:44 03:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... MEMU SCR 04:22 04:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 04:39 04:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77242 Rajahmundry Bhimavaram DM... EMU SCR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07487 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 05:18 05:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 06:17 06:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77265 Narasapur Nidadavolu Pass... EMU SCR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07643 Circar Covid - 19 Special... Spec SCR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77266 Nidadavolu - Narsapur DEM... DEMU SCR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07250 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Spec SCR 07:07 07:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Spec SCR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 07:40 07:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02718 Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 S... Spec SCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... MEMU SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 08:12 08:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 08:24 08:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 08:24 08:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 08:36 08:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
77294 Rajamundry - Narasapur De... DEMU SCR 08:51 08:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
77237 Bhimavaram Rajamundry DMU... EMU SCR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 08:55 08:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07241 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DE... Spec SCR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07239 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 11:06 11:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 11:09 11:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07240 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 11:19 11:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07242 Nidadavolu - Narasapur DE... Spec SCR - 11:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17241 Narsapur - Nidadavolu Exp... Exp SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17242 Nidadavolu - Narsapur Exp... Exp SCR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
77238 Rajamundry Bhimavaram DMU... EMU SCR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 13:44 13:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 14:15 14:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 16:01 16:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07644 Circar Covid - 19 Special... Spec SCR 16:03 16:08 5m -
SMTWTFS
77293 Bhimavaram - Rajamundry D... DEMU SCR 16:07 16:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
08646 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 16:24 16:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Covid - ... Spec ECoR 16:24 16:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07249 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Spec SCR 16:27 16:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
02717 Ratnachal SF Covid - 19 S... Spec SCR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Spec SCR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
77239 Bhimavaram Nidadavolu Pas... EMU SCR 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 17:33 17:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07488 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 17:39 17:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77240 Nidadavolu Bhimavaram Pas... EMU SCR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 17:41 17:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
02821 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SER 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... MEMU SCR 17:55 17:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 18:24 18:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 19:10 19:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07015 Vishakha Covid - 19 Speci... Spec SCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
77243 Bhimavaram - Nidadavolu D... DEMU SCR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 20:23 20:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... MEMU SCR 20:23 20:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 20:54 20:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 21:47 21:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
77241 Narasapur Rajahmundry DMU... EMU SCR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
77244 Nidadavolu - Bhimavaram D... DEMU SCR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Spec ECoR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 23:37 23:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nidadavolu Junction by train, get complete information about NDD / Nidadavolu Junction station, nearest airport to Nidadavolu Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nidadavolu Junction

Loading...
Nidadavolu Junction