KZY / Kayalpattinam
कायलपट्टिनम

Kayalpattinam (कायलपट्टिनम), station code KZY, is a railway station in Thoothukudi district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kayalpattinam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kayalpattinam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kayalpattinam (KZY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Spec SR 07:14 07:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56762 Tiruchendur-Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 07:18 07:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56761 Tirunelveli-Tiruchendur P... Pass SR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56035 Tiruchendur - Tirunelveli... Pass SR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56763 Tirunelveli Tiruchendur P... Pass SR 11:18 11:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56767 Tuticorin Tiruchendur Pas... Pass SR 12:31 12:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56768 Tiruchendur Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 15:18 15:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56764 Tiruchendur Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56036 Tirunelveli - Tiruchendur... Pass SR 17:11 17:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56766 Tiruchendur Tirunelveli P... Pass SR 18:09 18:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Spec SR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56765 Tirunelveli Tiruchendur P... Pass SR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kayalpattinam by train, get complete information about KZY / Kayalpattinam station, nearest airport to Kayalpattinam. Complete list of trains to and from Kayalpattinam

Loading...
Kayalpattinam