TN / Tuticorin
तूत्तुक्कुडि

Tuticorin (तूत्तुक्कुडि), station code TN, is a railway station in Thoothukudi district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tuticorin.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tuticorin have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tuticorin (TN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 03:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Sp... Spec WR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 06:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 07:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR - 07:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
56767 Tuticorin Tiruchendur Pas... Pass SR - 08:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
56742 Tirunelveli Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR 09:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR 11:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 11:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR - 16:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56741 Tuticorin Tirunelveli Pas... Pass SR - 17:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
56768 Tiruchendur Tuticorin Pas... Pass SR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR - 20:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR - 20:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 20:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR - 22:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR - 22:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tuticorin by train, get complete information about TN / Tuticorin station, nearest airport to Tuticorin. Complete list of trains to and from Tuticorin

Loading...
Tuticorin