CVP / Kovilpatti
कोविलपट्टि

Kovilpatti (कोविलपट्टि), station code CVP, is a railway station in Thoothukudi district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Madurai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kovilpatti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kovilpatti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kovilpatti (CVP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 00:03 00:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 00:03 00:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22622 Kanniyakumari - Rameswara... SF SR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56700 Madurai - Punalur Passeng... Pass SR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22621 Rameswaram - Kanniyakumar... SF SR 01:14 01:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56701 Punalur - Madurai Passeng... Pass SR 01:44 01:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 01:47 01:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 01:47 01:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... SF SR 02:44 02:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02633 Chennai Egmore - Kanniyak... Spec SR 02:44 02:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Spec SR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. ... SF SR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06063 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoi... Spec SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06065 Tambaram - Nagercoil SF S... Spec SR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 04:09 04:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 04:43 04:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02631 Nellai Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12631 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06723 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16723 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil C... Spec SR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Fe... Spec SR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Fe... Spec SR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT C... Spec SR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec SR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Festiv... Spec SWR 09:23 09:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Spec CR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore ... Exp SR 10:09 10:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiru... Spec SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06321 Nagercoil Jn - Coimbatore... Spec SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22627 Tiruchirappalli - Thiruva... SF SR 10:54 10:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Spec SR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendu... Pass SR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56770 Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn... Pass SR 14:21 14:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
02628 Thiruvananthapuram - Tiru... Spec SR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:31 15:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Spec CR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 16:01 16:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... Spec SR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Spec SR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 16:29 16:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 17:01 17:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Festiv... Spec SWR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16129 Chennai Egmore-Tuticorin ... Exp SR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Spec SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 17:44 17:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Spec SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Spec SR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06064 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06066 Nagercoil - Tambaram SF S... Spec SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22658 Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram ... SF SR 19:21 19:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... Spec SR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai E... SF SR 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12632 Nellai Superfast Express... SF SR 20:39 20:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02632 Nellai Express Covid - 19... Spec SR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... Spec SR 21:03 21:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) ... SF SR 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06724 Ananthapuri Express Covid... Spec SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16724 Ananthapuri Express Exp SR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Spec SR 21:28 21:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 21:31 21:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06011 Thirukkural SF Covid - 19... Spec SR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Sp... Spec WR 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Spec SR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... Spec SR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kovilpatti by train, get complete information about CVP / Kovilpatti station, nearest airport to Kovilpatti. Complete list of trains to and from Kovilpatti

Loading...
Kovilpatti