VNB / Vaniyambalam
वाणियम्बलम

Vaniyambalam (वाणियम्बलम), station code VNB, is a railway station in Malappuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vaniyambalam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vaniyambalam have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vaniyambalam (VNB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06349 Kochuveli - Nilambur Road... Spec SR 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56612 Nilambur - Shoranur Passe... Pass SR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56611 Palakkad - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 08:14 08:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56614 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56613 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56616 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 12:46 12:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56617 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56610 Nilambur Road - Palakkad ... Pass SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56619 Shoranur - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56620 Nilambur Road - Shoranur ... Pass SR 19:24 19:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56621 Shoranur Nilambur Road Pa... Pass SR 20:54 20:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 20:59 21:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06350 Nilambur Road - Kochuveli... Spec SR 21:39 21:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vaniyambalam by train, get complete information about VNB / Vaniyambalam station, nearest airport to Vaniyambalam. Complete list of trains to and from Vaniyambalam

Loading...
Vaniyambalam