TUA / Tirunnavaya
तिरुन्नावाया

Tirunnavaya (तिरुन्नावाया), station code TUA, is a railway station in Malappuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirunnavaya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirunnavaya have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirunnavaya (TUA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 07:34 07:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 08:22 08:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 17:00 17:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirunnavaya by train, get complete information about TUA / Tirunnavaya station, nearest airport to Tirunnavaya. Complete list of trains to and from Tirunnavaya

Loading...
Tirunnavaya