NWD / Nawadah
नवादा

Nawadah (नवादा), station code NWD, is a railway station in Nawada district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nawadah.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nawadah have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nawadah (NWD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 04:02 04:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 08:02 08:07 5m -
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 08:58 09:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 11:45 11:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 21:22 21:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nawadah by train, get complete information about NWD / Nawadah station, nearest airport to Nawadah. Complete list of trains to and from Nawadah

Loading...
Nawadah