TIA / Tilaiya Junction
तिलैया जंक्शन

Tilaiya Junction (तिलैया जंक्शन), station code TIA, is a railway station in Nawada district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tilaiya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tilaiya Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tilaiya Junction (TIA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 06:19 06:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
03627 Kiul - Gaya Express Speci... Spec ECR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 08:30 08:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
03356 Gaya - Kiul Exam Special ... Spec ECR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
03023 Howrah - Gaya Special... Spec ER 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 12:17 12:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 12:22 12:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:02 13:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
03024 Gaya - Howrah Special... Spec ER 13:02 13:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 16:16 16:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03355 Kiul - Gaya Exam Special ... Spec ECR 16:23 16:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 18:31 18:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR 20:16 20:26 10m -
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
03628 Gaya - Kiul Express Speci... Spec ECR 20:52 20:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tilaiya Junction by train, get complete information about TIA / Tilaiya Junction station, nearest airport to Tilaiya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tilaiya Junction

Loading...
Tilaiya Junction