WRS / Warisale Ganj
वारिसली गंज

Warisale Ganj (वारिसली गंज), station code WRS, is a railway station in Nawada district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Warisale Ganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Warisale Ganj have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Warisale Ganj (WRS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 03:42 03:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
63317 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 06:11 06:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 07:37 07:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ER 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
63356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53615 Jamalpur Gaya Passenger... Pass ECR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63318 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 13:17 13:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 14:01 14:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU MEMU ECR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger... Pass ECR 17:23 17:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63319 Kiul - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 19:46 19:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53630 Gaya - Kiul Passenger... Pass ECR 21:45 21:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
63320 Gaya - Kiul Memu MEMU ECR 23:24 23:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Warisale Ganj by train, get complete information about WRS / Warisale Ganj station, nearest airport to Warisale Ganj. Complete list of trains to and from Warisale Ganj

Loading...
Warisale Ganj