PCOI / Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
प्रयागराज छिवकी जंक्शन

Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (प्रयागराज छिवकी जंक्शन), station code PCOI, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayagraj Chheoki Junction.

The station also known as Allahabad Chheoki Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayagraj Chheoki Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (PCOI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 00:25 00:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 00:25 00:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 01:13 01:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 01:25 01:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 01:35 01:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 02:05 02:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 04:05 04:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 04:15 04:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 04:22 04:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 04:22 04:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 04:40 04:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 04:55 04:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 04:55 05:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 04:55 05:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 05:10 05:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22972 Patna - Bandra Terminus S... SF WR 05:15 05:17 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07305 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Fa... Exp NER 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 06:35 06:40 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 07:10 07:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 07:35 07:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 07:35 07:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 07:35 07:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 07:35 07:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 07:55 07:57 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 07:55 07:57 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 08:15 08:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20930 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... SF WR 08:15 08:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Spe... Spec CR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Ke... SF WR 08:15 08:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 10:05 10:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 10:25 10:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 13:15 13:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17609 Patna - Purna Express... Exp SCR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 13:30 13:32 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 13:43 13:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17610 Purna - Patna Express... Exp SCR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20929 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... SF WR 16:13 16:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 17:04 17:06 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Prm ECR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 19:00 19:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 19:00 19:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20903 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - V... SF WR 19:02 19:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22971 Bandra Terminus - Patna S... SF WR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 20:00 20:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 20:00 20:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 21:10 21:12 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj Chheoki Junction by train, get complete information about PCOI / Prayagraj Chheoki Junction station, nearest airport to Prayagraj Chheoki Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Prayagraj Chheoki Junction

Loading...
Prayagraj Chheoki Junction