PCOI / Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
प्रयागराज छिवकी जंक्शन

Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (प्रयागराज छिवकी जंक्शन), station code PCOI, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prayagraj Chheoki Junction.

The station also known as Allahabad Chheoki Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prayagraj Chheoki Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prayagraj Chheoki Junction (PCOI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06579 Yesvantpur - Samastipur S... Spec SWR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
06509 KSR Bengaluru - Danapur C... Spec SWR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 00:12 00:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 00:25 00:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Festiva... Spec SWR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 00:25 00:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07324 Varanasi - Hubballi Festi... Spec SWR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 00:25 00:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
00023 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly ... Spec ER 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 01:15 01:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 01:25 01:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02296 Sanghamitra SF Express Co... Spec SWR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 01:50 02:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... SF ECR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur S... Spec ECR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02577 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Spec ECR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
00024 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Spec ER 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fest... Spec WCR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09065 Surat - Chhapra Clone COV... Spec WR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... SF ECR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival... Spec ECR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02741 Vasco-Da-Gama - Patna Wee... Spec SWR 04:05 04:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
09087 Udhna - Chhapra Summer Sp... Spec WR 04:05 04:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
01364 Darbhanga - Mumbai CSMT F... Spec CR 04:05 04:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01358 Manduadih - Dadar Central... Spec CR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Festi... Spec ECR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03254 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Spec ECR 04:22 04:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra S... Spec ECR 04:22 04:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
02578 Bagmati Express Festival ... Spec ECR 04:22 04:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
01334 Darbhanga - Pune Fare Spe... Spec CR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01336 Bhagalpur - Pune SF Summe... Spec CR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fest... Spec WCR 04:40 04:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Cov... Spec NFR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Hms WR 05:10 05:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus... Spec WR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus F... Spec WR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec WR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
09490 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF ... Spec WR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 05:25 05:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02150 Danapur - Pune Express Co... Spec CR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07323 Hubballi - Varanasi Festi... Spec SWR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Festiva... Spec SWR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Spec NFR 05:35 05:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02787 Secunderbad - Danapur Clo... Spec SCR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01366 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Far... Spec CR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01190 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT SF ... Spec CR 06:20 06:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01332 Danapur - Pune SF Fare Sp... Spec CR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01362 Danapur - Mumbai CSMT Far... Spec CR 06:20 06:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01098 Darbhanga - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
09484 Barauni - Ahmedabad Speci... Spec WR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 07:10 07:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09483 Ahmedabad - Barauni Speci... Spec WR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
03260 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Spec ECR 07:19 07:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 07:25 07:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 07:30 07:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 07:30 07:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 07:30 07:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 07:30 07:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... Spec ECR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05547 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Festi... Spec ECR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... Spec ER 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... Spec ER 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Danapur - Udhna SF Fare S... Spec WR 07:55 07:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jan... Exp ECR 07:58 08:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 08:00 08:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 08:00 08:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09104 Varanasi - Kevadiya Maham... Spec WR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09052 Shramik Express Covid - 1... Spec WR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09058 Manduadih - Udhna Bholena... Spec WR 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
09091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec WR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
09489 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF ... Spec WR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 09:03 09:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19058 Manduadih - Udhna Bholena... Exp WR 09:03 09:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jan... Exp ECR 09:07 09:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 09:07 09:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvid... Prm ECR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 09:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09088 Chhapra - Udhna Summer Sp... Spec WR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... Spec ECR 10:25 10:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 11:17 11:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01331 Pune - Danapur SF Fare Sp... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01333 Pune - Darbhanga Fare Spe... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01363 Mumbai CSMT - Darbhanga F... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01361 Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Far... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01335 Pune - Bhagalpur SF Summe... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01365 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Far... Spec CR 11:40 11:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12168 Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 12:47 12:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
02194 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01494 Danapur - Pune SF Summer ... Spec CR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Festival... Spec ECR 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 15:00 15:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... Spec ECR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... Spec ECR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01355 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fa... Spec CR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 15:45 15:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Hms WR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 16:08 16:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa... Spec WR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 16:20 16:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 16:40 16:45 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
02142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT E... Spec CR 16:50 16:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholena... Spec WR 16:52 16:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Udhna - Danapur SF Fare S... Spec WR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02788 Danapur - Secunderabad Cl... Spec SCR 17:25 17:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
03259 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Spec ECR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09066 Chhapra - Surat Clone COV... Spec WR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvid... Prm ECR 18:15 18:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01357 Dadar Central - Manduadih... Spec CR 18:25 18:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 19:00 19:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09103 Kevadiya - Varanasi Maham... Spec WR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09051 Shramik Express Covid - 1... Spec WR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01046 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... Spec NFR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 19:45 19:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna F... Spec WR 19:52 19:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
02742 Patna - Vasco-Da-Gama Wee... Spec SWR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 20:00 20:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Cov... Spec NFR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Spec NFR 20:00 20:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02149 Pune - Danapur Express Co... Spec CR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra E... Spec CR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Manduadih Bholena... Exp WR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Deekshabhoomi Weekly Spec... Spec CR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01493 Pune - Danapur SF Summer ... Spec CR 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 21:50 21:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 21:55 22:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02193 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
01356 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fa... Spec CR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 23:18 23:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF... SF CR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
06580 Samastipur - Yesvantpur S... Spec SWR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru C... Spec SWR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02295 Sanghamitra SF Express Co... Spec SWR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj Chheoki Junction by train, get complete information about PCOI / Prayagraj Chheoki Junction station, nearest airport to Prayagraj Chheoki Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Prayagraj Chheoki Junction

Loading...
Prayagraj Chheoki Junction