PFM / Phaphamau Junction
फाफामऊ जंक्शन

Phaphamau Junction (फाफामऊ जंक्शन), station code PFM, is a railway station in Prayagraj district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phaphamau Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Phaphamau Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
54378 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Pass NR 01:07 01:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Spec NER 03:23 03:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
05075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Spec NER 03:23 03:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 03:26 03:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 03:31 03:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 03:31 03:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 05:20 05:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 05:25 05:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14215 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 06:22 06:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 07:38 07:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 07:38 07:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 07:57 07:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54375 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 07:57 07:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 08:01 08:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 08:36 08:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayagraj... DEMU NER 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05017 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 08:53 08:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 09:12 09:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 09:12 09:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:16 09:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 09:16 09:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04512 Nauchandi Express Covid -... Spec NR 09:26 09:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
54214 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 09:37 09:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 10:37 10:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04218 Unchahar Covid - 19 Speci... Spec NR 10:37 10:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 12:25 12:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 14:05 14:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayagra... Int NCR 14:09 14:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04217 Unchahar Covid - 19 Speci... Spec NR 14:10 14:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
05018 Kashi Express Festival Sp... Spec NER 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 15:06 15:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 15:06 15:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 15:38 15:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Int NCR 16:43 16:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayagraj Sangam - Kanpur... Pass NCR 17:05 17:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54213 Prayagraj Sangam - Jaunpu... Pass NR 17:31 17:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 17:55 17:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04511 Nauchandi Express Covid -... Spec NR 17:55 17:59 4m -
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayagraj Sangam - Ghazip... DEMU NER 18:15 18:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 18:18 18:19 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 18:48 18:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 20:17 20:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54376 Jaunpur Jn - Prayagraj Sa... Pass NR 20:38 20:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Spec NER 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Spec NER 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
14216 Ganga Gomti Express Exp NR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 22:28 22:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR 22:55 22:56 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phaphamau Junction by train, get complete information about PFM / Phaphamau Junction station, nearest airport to Phaphamau Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Phaphamau Junction

Loading...
Phaphamau Junction