AKM / Arambakkam
आरम्बाक्कम

Arambakkam (आरम्बाक्कम), station code AKM, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Arambakkam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Arambakkam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Arambakkam (AKM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
42451 Gummidipundi - Sullurupet... Chn SR 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42401 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42404 Sullurupeta - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 06:05 06:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42403 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 06:30 06:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai Cen... Chn SR 07:00 07:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66025 Chennai Moore Market Comp... MEMU SR 07:00 07:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42402 Sullurpeta - Chennai Beac... Chn SR 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach ... Chn SR 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
42850 Sullurupeta - Velachery E... Chn SR 07:45 07:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42852 Sullurupeta - Velachery E... Chn SR 07:45 07:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... MEMU SCR 08:38 08:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42407 Chennai Central (Moore Ma... Chn SR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66035 Chennai Suburban Terminal... MEMU SR 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42409 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 10:05 10:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42408 Sullurpetta Chennai Centr... Chn SR 10:20 10:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42411 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 11:23 11:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66026 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moo... MEMU SR 12:20 12:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42412 Sullurpetta Chennai Centr... Chn SR 13:35 13:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42414 Sullurpetta Chennai Centr... Chn SR 13:40 13:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42413 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 14:11 14:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66027 Chennai Moore Market Comp... MEMU SR 15:10 15:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42416 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 15:30 15:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupe... Chn SR 16:13 16:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42417 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 16:15 16:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42419 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 17:10 17:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42854 Sullurupeta - Velachery E... Chn SR 17:35 17:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67208 Moore Market Complex (Che... MEMU SCR 17:59 18:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66038 Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU... MEMU SR 18:55 18:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42421 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 19:30 19:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66028 Sullurupeta - Chennai Cen... MEMU SR 20:15 20:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42423 Chennai Central - Sullurp... Chn SR 20:35 20:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
42420 Sullurpetta - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 20:45 20:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42422 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU... Chn SR 22:00 22:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
42452 Sullurupeta - Gummidipund... Chn SR 23:20 23:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Arambakkam by train, get complete information about AKM / Arambakkam station, nearest airport to Arambakkam. Complete list of trains to and from Arambakkam

Loading...
Arambakkam