NMJ / Nidamangalam Junction
नीडामंगलम जंक्शन

Nidamangalam Junction (नीडामंगलम जंक्शन), station code NMJ, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nidamangalam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nidamangalam Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nidamangalam Junction (NMJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 03:38 03:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06179 Mannai Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07408 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
76812 Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU... DEMU SR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 06:45 06:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
56714 Tiruchirapalli - Karaikal... Pass SR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 08:44 08:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56034 Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 08:55 08:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 09:19 09:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Tea ... Spec SR 09:24 09:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56711 Karaikal - Tiruchirapalli... Pass SR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappa... DEMU SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Tea ... Spec SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
56033 Mayiladuthurai-Mannargudi... Pass SR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karai... DEMU SR 18:34 18:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 19:25 19:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
76815 Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU... DEMU SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 20:35 20:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
07407 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06180 Mannai Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nidamangalam Junction by train, get complete information about NMJ / Nidamangalam Junction station, nearest airport to Nidamangalam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nidamangalam Junction

Loading...
Nidamangalam Junction