MQ / Mannargudi
मन्नारगुडी

Mannargudi (मन्नारगुडी), station code MQ, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mannargudi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mannargudi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mannargudi (MQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 04:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR - 05:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
07408 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06179 Mannai Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
76805 Mannargudi - Tiruchchirap... DEMU SR - 06:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56034 Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR - 12:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Spec SR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Spec SR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 17:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56033 Mayiladuthurai-Mannargudi... Pass SR 18:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
76806 Tiruchchirappalli - Manna... DEMU SR 20:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR - 20:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 21:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
06180 Mannai Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
07407 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 22:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR - 22:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mannargudi by train, get complete information about MQ / Mannargudi station, nearest airport to Mannargudi. Complete list of trains to and from Mannargudi

Loading...
Mannargudi