PEM / Peralam Junction
पेरलम जंक्शन

Peralam Junction (पेरलम जंक्शन), station code PEM, is a railway station in Tiruvallur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Peralam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Peralam Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Peralam Junction (PEM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 03:44 03:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56871 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07408 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56872 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56034 Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 10:01 10:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56033 Mayiladuthurai-Mannargudi... Pass SR 17:00 17:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56879 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07407 Pamani Festival Special... Spec SCR 20:26 20:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
56880 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR 20:29 20:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 22:50 22:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 22:50 22:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Spec SR 23:04 23:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Peralam Junction by train, get complete information about PEM / Peralam Junction station, nearest airport to Peralam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Peralam Junction

Loading...
Peralam Junction