AN / Amalner
अमलनेर

Amalner (अमलनेर), station code AN, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Western Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amalner.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amalner have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amalner (AN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20903 Vadodara - Varanasi Maham... SF WR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20905 Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana ... SF WR 02:02 02:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... Exp WR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 02:57 02:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20904 Varanasi - Vadodara Maham... SF WR 03:02 03:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 03:39 03:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Spec WR 04:19 04:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
19058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... Exp WR 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyoday... Ant ECR 05:46 05:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59013 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana ... SF WR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 09:14 09:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:24 09:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19003 Bandra Terminus - Bhusava... Exp WCR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 09:46 09:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Spec WR 09:46 09:49 3m -
SMTWTFS
59076 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 10:51 10:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59076-Slip Bhusaval - Mumbai Central... Pass WR 10:51 10:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyoday... Ant ECR 11:47 11:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:50 12:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 12:54 12:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 14:06 14:09 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 14:10 14:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 16:37 16:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59075 Surat - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass WR 17:10 17:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69179 Udhna - Paldhi MEMU MEMU WR 18:06 18:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19004 Bhusaval - Bandra Terminu... Exp WCR 19:28 19:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59014 Bhusaval - Surat Passenge... Pass WR 20:28 20:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
69180 Paldhi - Udhna MEMU MEMU WR 22:14 22:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 22:28 22:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59078 Bhusaval-Surat Passenger... Pass WR 22:56 23:00 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj jn ... SF WR 23:04 23:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59077 Surat-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass WR 23:52 23:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amalner by train, get complete information about AN / Amalner station, nearest airport to Amalner. Complete list of trains to and from Amalner

Loading...
Amalner