NPNR / Nepanagar
नेपानगर

Nepanagar (नेपानगर), station code NPNR, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nepanagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nepanagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nepanagar (NPNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 08:13 08:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express... Exp CR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 22:17 22:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nepanagar by train, get complete information about NPNR / Nepanagar station, nearest airport to Nepanagar. Complete list of trains to and from Nepanagar

Loading...
Nepanagar