NPNR / Nepanagar
नेपानगर

Nepanagar (नेपानगर), station code NPNR, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nepanagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nepanagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nepanagar (NPNR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 04:35 04:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 06:09 06:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 13:26 13:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 14:24 14:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 22:17 22:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nepanagar by train, get complete information about NPNR / Nepanagar station, nearest airport to Nepanagar. Complete list of trains to and from Nepanagar

Loading...
Nepanagar