RV / Raver
रावेर

Raver (रावेर), station code RV, is a railway station in Jalgaon district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raver.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Raver have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raver (RV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 05:19 05:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
01057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Pa... Spec CR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 07:31 07:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Special... Spec CR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 14:03 14:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 15:26 15:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
01058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Spec CR 15:41 15:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 16:24 16:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 18:36 18:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 20:01 20:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Special Spec CR 21:31 21:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raver by train, get complete information about RV / Raver station, nearest airport to Raver. Complete list of trains to and from Raver

Loading...
Raver