ANV / Annavaram
अन्नवरम / అన్నవరం

Annavaram (अन्नवरम / అన్నవరం), station code ANV, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Annavaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Annavaram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Annavaram (ANV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 00:39 00:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 00:39 00:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 01:27 01:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 01:27 01:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02728 Godavari Special Spec SCR 02:45 02:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 03:14 03:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07016 Vishakha Special Spec SCR 03:17 03:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 03:45 03:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 04:15 04:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Spec ECoR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02822 MGR Chennai Central - How... Spec SER 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 05:55 05:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Spec SCR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 07:29 07:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 08:00 08:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
08464 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07240 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 09:00 09:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 09:32 09:33 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02718 Ratnachal SF Special Spec SCR 09:53 09:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 10:19 10:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 10:28 10:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 10:34 10:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp ECoR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 11:04 11:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 11:04 11:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 11:19 11:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07239 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 13:29 13:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 14:20 14:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02717 Ratnachal SF Special Spec SCR 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08463 Prasanti Express Special... Spec ECoR 14:59 15:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 15:44 15:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02821 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SER 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp ECoR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 16:55 16:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08646 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07015 Visakha Special Spec SCR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02727 Godavari Special Spec SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02008 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... Spec ECoR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Spec ECoR 20:23 20:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 20:36 20:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Spec SCR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
02007 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... Spec ECoR 21:12 21:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Annavaram by train, get complete information about ANV / Annavaram station, nearest airport to Annavaram. Complete list of trains to and from Annavaram

Loading...
Annavaram