DWP / Dwarapudi
द्वारपूडि / ద్వారపూడి

Dwarapudi (द्वारपूडि / ద్వారపూడి), station code DWP, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dwarapudi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dwarapudi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dwarapudi (DWP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR 02:31 02:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 02:37 02:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 02:37 02:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 05:10 05:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07487 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08645 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07643 Circar Covid - 19 Special... Spec SCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07250 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Spec SCR 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 09:40 09:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 10:00 10:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07240 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 11:38 11:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07239 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 11:47 11:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 12:14 12:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 12:31 12:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 12:59 13:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 14:55 14:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
07644 Circar Covid - 19 Special... Spec SCR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 15:19 15:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07249 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Spec SCR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 16:47 16:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07488 Tirumala Festival Special... Spec ECoR 17:03 17:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08646 East Coast Fare Special... Spec SCR 17:04 17:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 20:00 20:01 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 22:53 22:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 23:14 23:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dwarapudi by train, get complete information about DWP / Dwarapudi station, nearest airport to Dwarapudi. Complete list of trains to and from Dwarapudi

Loading...
Dwarapudi