APT / Anaparti
अनपर्ति / అనపర్తి

Anaparti (अनपर्ति / అనపర్తి), station code APT, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anaparti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anaparti have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anaparti (APT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02728 Godavari Special Spec SCR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 02:01 02:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 02:19 02:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07243 Guntur - Rayagada Festiva... Spec SCR 02:37 02:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
57229 Machilipatnam-Visakhapatn... Pass SCR 02:42 02:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 02:42 02:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 02:57 02:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 04:29 04:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 05:05 05:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
07643 Circar Special Spec SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 06:29 06:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02718 Ratnachal SF Special Spec SCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Spec SCR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 09:46 09:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07240 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 11:34 11:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07239 Simhadri Express Special... Spec SCR 11:52 11:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 12:19 12:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07644 Circar Special Spec SCR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 15:14 15:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Spec SCR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02717 Ratnachal SF Special Spec SCR 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 16:41 16:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 18:15 18:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 20:05 20:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02727 Godavari Special Spec SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07244 Rayagada - Guntur Festiva... Spec SCR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57230 Visakhapatnam-Machilipatn... Pass SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 23:44 23:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anaparti by train, get complete information about APT / Anaparti station, nearest airport to Anaparti. Complete list of trains to and from Anaparti

Loading...
Anaparti