CRJ / Chittaranjan
चित्तरंजन

Chittaranjan (चित्तरंजन), station code CRJ, is a railway station in Jamtara district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chittaranjan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chittaranjan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03188 Jaynagar - Sealdah Specia... Exp ER 00:30 00:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 00:51 00:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 01:05 01:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah Speci... Exp ER 01:40 01:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 01:46 01:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 02:19 02:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 02:32 02:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 02:41 02:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03229 Puri - Patna Special Fare... Exp ECR 02:41 02:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri Express SF ER 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03045 Howrah - Raxaul Special F... Exp ER 03:07 03:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 03:12 03:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03187 Sealdah - Jaynagar Specia... Exp ER 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Godda Intercity ... Exp SER 03:20 03:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03046 Raxaul - Howrah Special F... Exp ER 03:25 03:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
03107 Sealdah - Lucknow Special... ACExp ER 03:39 03:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06094 Barauni - Mangaluru Centr... Exp SR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13029 Howrah - Mokama Express... Exp ER 04:20 04:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13513 Asansol - Hatia Intercity... Exp ER 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 04:48 04:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 05:09 05:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 05:09 05:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08014 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Specia... Exp SER 05:09 05:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 05:09 05:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06086 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. Jan... Exp SR 05:25 05:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 05:56 05:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06092 Barauni - Kochuveli Speci... Exp SR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13319 Dumka - Ranchi Baidyanath... Exp ECR 06:47 06:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 07:17 07:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03008 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Howr... Exp ER 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 08:03 08:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 08:08 08:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03678 Baidyanathdham - Asansol ... MEMU ER 08:08 08:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 08:19 08:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06091 Kochuveli - Barauni Speci... Exp SR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 08:38 08:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 09:41 09:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fa... SF ECR 10:06 10:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 10:08 10:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 10:08 10:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03675 Asansol - Jhajha MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 10:24 10:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER 10:24 10:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 11:00 11:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05186 Gomti Nagar - Howrah Spec... Exp NER 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 11:43 11:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03510 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Asan... SF ER 11:50 11:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
03109 Sealdah - Vadodara Specia... SF ER 11:52 11:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 12:32 12:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 12:43 12:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 12:54 12:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Khatipura (Jaip... SF ER 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 13:43 13:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 14:02 14:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 14:10 14:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03230 Patna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 14:37 14:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03676 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 15:39 15:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 15:50 15:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:57 15:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp ER 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 17:06 17:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fa... SF ECR 17:14 17:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06093 Mangaluru Central - Barau... Exp SR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 17:54 17:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 17:58 17:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03677 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Sp... MEMU ER 18:03 18:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:43 18:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13030 Mokama - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:45 18:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:45 18:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 19:08 19:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Dumka Baidyanath... Exp ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06085 Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan... Exp SR 19:32 19:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
03108 Lucknow - Sealdah Special... ACExp ER 19:34 19:36 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19435 Ahmedabad - Asansol Weekl... Exp WR 19:34 19:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 19:44 19:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19436 Asansol - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
18185 Tatanagar - Godda Weekly ... Exp SER 20:29 20:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 20:32 20:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 20:35 20:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:42 20:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
08013 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Specia... Exp SER 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 20:53 20:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 21:03 21:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03007 Howrah - Khatipura (Jaipu... Exp ER 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03110 Vadodara - Sealdah Specia... SF ER 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
03131 Sealdah - Gorakhpur Speci... Exp ER 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 22:19 22:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 22:34 22:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 22:37 22:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 22:49 22:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13514 Hatia - Asansol Intercity... Exp ER 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05184 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Speci... Exp NER 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:05 23:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 23:14 23:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18186 Godda - Tatanagar Weekly ... Exp SER 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:31 23:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 23:38 23:41 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chittaranjan by train, get complete information about CRJ / Chittaranjan station, nearest airport to Chittaranjan. Complete list of trains to and from Chittaranjan

Loading...
Chittaranjan

Railway Station in Jamtara