CRJ / Chittaranjan
चित्तरंजन

Chittaranjan (चित्तरंजन), station code CRJ, is a railway station in Jamtara district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chittaranjan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chittaranjan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:11 00:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13131-Slip Kolkata - Giridih Express... Exp ER 00:12 00:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 00:12 00:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Fare Sp... Spec SER 00:44 00:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 00:56 00:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 01:05 01:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly... Spec ER 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 01:35 01:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03155 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
03157 Tirhut Express Special... Spec ER 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 01:36 01:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 01:41 01:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 01:45 01:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53520-Slip Giridih - Kolkata Link Ex... Exp ER 01:45 01:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Fare Sp... Spec SER 02:19 02:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 02:25 02:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 02:25 02:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 02:46 02:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 02:47 02:48 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 02:50 02:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity ... Spec SER 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:42 03:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 03:42 03:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 03:57 03:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 03:57 03:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 04:29 04:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:01 05:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 05:09 05:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 05:09 05:11 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 05:09 05:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 05:26 05:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 05:26 05:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 05:56 05:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol ... Spec ER 05:56 05:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 06:14 06:18 4m 2
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 06:48 06:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 07:28 07:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 08:03 08:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 08:08 08:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 08:24 08:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 08:24 08:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 08:38 08:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07052 Chhapra - Secunderabad Su... Spec SCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 09:40 09:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 09:41 09:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 10:06 10:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 10:08 10:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 10:08 10:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Sp... Exp ER 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekl... Spec ER 10:22 10:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 10:25 10:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 10:27 10:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 11:00 11:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 11:00 11:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 11:46 11:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 12:03 12:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Spec SER 12:11 12:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 12:38 12:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Spec SER 12:41 12:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva SF Special Spec ER 12:51 12:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 13:05 13:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 13:44 13:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Spec... Spec SR 13:49 13:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:04 14:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:06 14:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 14:16 14:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Spec ECR 14:37 14:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 14:39 14:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 14:39 14:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 14:53 14:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 15:25 15:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 15:54 15:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 16:09 16:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Sp... Spec ER 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekl... Spec ER 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Spec ER 16:38 16:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 17:04 17:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 17:06 17:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 17:39 17:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special... Spec ER 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 17:58 17:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 18:42 18:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:46 18:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:46 18:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 18:46 18:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 18:59 19:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 19:00 19:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 19:08 19:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 19:21 19:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Spec... Spec SR 19:21 19:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... Spec ER 19:44 19:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... Spec ER 20:07 20:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 20:07 20:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 20:09 20:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 20:31 20:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 20:32 20:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special... Spec ER 20:35 20:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:42 20:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 21:03 21:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
03563 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Pa... Spec ER 21:03 21:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 21:20 21:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
03156 Mithilanchal Special Spec ER 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
03158 Tirhut Express Special... Spec ER 21:20 21:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
08603 Ranchi - Godda Special... Spec SER 21:26 21:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity ... Spec SER 22:02 22:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 22:20 22:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Spec ECR 22:36 22:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 22:38 22:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 22:56 22:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Special Spec ER 23:00 23:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:02 23:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08604 Godda - Ranchi Special... Spec SER 23:13 23:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 23:14 23:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 23:40 23:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 23:51 23:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chittaranjan by train, get complete information about CRJ / Chittaranjan station, nearest airport to Chittaranjan. Complete list of trains to and from Chittaranjan

Loading...
Chittaranjan

Railway Station in Jamtara