VDS / Vidyasagar
विद्यासागर

Vidyasagar (विद्यासागर), station code VDS, is a railway station in Jamtara district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vidyasagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vidyasagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vidyasagar (VDS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:05 00:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 03:12 03:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
08619 Ranchi - Dumka InterCity ... Spec SER 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 03:57 03:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53139 Kolkata - Jasidih Passeng... Pass ER 04:31 04:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
53140 Jasidih - Kolkata Passeng... Pass ER 04:31 04:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 04:51 04:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 05:01 05:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 05:02 05:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
03562 Baidyanathdham - Asansol ... Spec ER 05:25 05:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 05:34 05:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:35 05:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
03319 Deoghar - Ranchi InterCit... Spec ECR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyan... Exp ECR 06:13 06:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 07:36 07:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 09:02 09:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 10:15 10:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 10:40 10:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 11:41 11:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Spec SER 11:43 11:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 12:16 12:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 13:13 13:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Spec SER 13:18 13:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 13:27 13:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
08450 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 13:44 13:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 14:16 14:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 15:08 15:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 15:22 15:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 18:08 18:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 18:18 18:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:28 18:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:37 18:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 19:29 19:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 19:33 19:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03320 Ranchi - Deoghar InterCit... Spec ECR 19:52 19:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 20:02 20:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 20:59 21:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
03021 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 21:18 21:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 21:19 21:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 21:26 21:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08620 Dumka - Ranchi InterCity ... Spec SER 21:27 21:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 21:33 21:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
03563 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Pa... Spec ER 21:33 21:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 21:50 21:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 22:47 22:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05028 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vidyasagar by train, get complete information about VDS / Vidyasagar station, nearest airport to Vidyasagar. Complete list of trains to and from Vidyasagar

Loading...
Vidyasagar

Railway Station in Jamtara