JMT / Jamtara
जामताड़ा

Jamtara (जामताड़ा), station code JMT, is a railway station in Jamtara district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamtara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamtara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamtara (JMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 00:04 00:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 01:04 01:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 02:16 02:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Godda Intercity ... Exp SER 03:36 03:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13029 Howrah - Mokama Express... Exp ER 04:36 04:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13513 Asansol - Hatia Intercity... Exp ER 04:52 04:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
06086 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. Jan... Exp SR 05:02 05:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 05:17 05:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 05:42 05:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13319 Dumka - Ranchi Baidyanath... Exp ECR 06:27 06:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 07:53 07:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03678 Baidyanathdham - Asansol ... MEMU ER 07:53 07:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ER 08:07 08:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 08:16 08:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 08:51 08:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 09:52 09:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fa... SF ECR 09:52 09:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 10:22 10:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03675 Asansol - Jhajha MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 10:22 10:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 11:15 11:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
03510 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Asan... SF ER 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22348 Patna - Howrah Vande Bhar... VB ECR 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 12:16 12:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 12:42 12:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Khatipura (Jaip... SF ER 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 14:37 14:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 15:25 15:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03676 Jhajha - Asansol MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 15:25 15:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 15:39 15:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 17:20 17:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fa... SF ECR 17:30 17:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:12 18:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03677 Asansol - Jasidih MEMU Sp... MEMU ER 18:17 18:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
13030 Mokama - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:26 18:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22347 Howrah - Patna Vande Bhar... VB ECR 18:27 18:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 19:09 19:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Dumka Baidyanath... Exp ECR 19:34 19:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06085 Ernakulam Jn. - Patna Jan... Exp SR 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 21:00 21:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 21:16 21:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Godda - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 21:46 21:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 22:09 22:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13514 Hatia - Asansol Intercity... Exp ER 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 22:53 22:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 23:19 23:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih ... SF ER 23:31 23:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamtara by train, get complete information about JMT / Jamtara station, nearest airport to Jamtara. Complete list of trains to and from Jamtara

Loading...
Jamtara

Railway Station in Jamtara