GHR / Gidhaur
गिद्धौर

Gidhaur (गिद्धौर), station code GHR, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gidhaur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gidhaur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gidhaur (GHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 03:34 03:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 05:28 05:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Fare Sp... Spec SER 05:29 05:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... Spec ER 06:52 06:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 07:46 07:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 08:03 08:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:42 08:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 09:41 09:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Spec SER 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 12:29 12:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 12:49 12:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 14:14 14:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 14:31 14:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 15:00 15:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 15:00 15:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 15:12 15:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Spec SER 15:19 15:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 15:29 15:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 16:55 16:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03106 Ballia - Sealdah Special... Spec ER 17:27 17:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 17:41 17:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 17:46 17:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:47 17:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 19:09 19:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Ballia Special... Spec ER 20:39 20:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 21:04 21:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... Spec ER 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 21:49 21:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 21:49 21:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Fare Sp... Spec SER 22:23 22:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gidhaur by train, get complete information about GHR / Gidhaur station, nearest airport to Gidhaur. Complete list of trains to and from Gidhaur

Loading...
Gidhaur