GHR / Gidhaur
गिद्धौर

Gidhaur (गिद्धौर), station code GHR, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gidhaur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gidhaur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gidhaur (GHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:29 05:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 05:29 05:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 06:52 06:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:42 08:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 08:56 08:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 09:42 09:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 12:29 12:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 12:49 12:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 14:14 14:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 14:26 14:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 15:00 15:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 15:12 15:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 17:27 17:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:47 17:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 19:09 19:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 20:39 20:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 22:23 22:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 22:23 22:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gidhaur by train, get complete information about GHR / Gidhaur station, nearest airport to Gidhaur. Complete list of trains to and from Gidhaur

Loading...
Gidhaur