JAJ / Jhajha
झाझा

Jhajha (झाझा), station code JAJ, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jhajha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jhajha have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jhajha (JAJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03288 South Bihar Festival Spec... Spec ECR 00:35 00:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 00:45 00:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Spec ER 00:50 00:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
13185 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 00:59 01:04 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03185 Ganga Sagar Express Festi... Spec ER 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 01:03 01:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Spec ECR 01:03 01:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 01:17 01:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02333 Vibhuti SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec ER 01:17 01:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Spec ER 01:23 01:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 01:28 01:33 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City C... Spec ER 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
02359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... Spec ER 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 01:55 02:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02334 Vibhuti SF Covid - 19 Spe... Spec ER 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:05 02:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
05027 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER 02:05 02:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... Spec ECR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08606 Jaynagar - Rourkela Speci... Spec SER 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 02:55 03:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03287 South Bihar Festival Spec... Spec ECR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 03:05 03:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 03:20 03:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02894 Patna - Bilaspur SF Festi... Spec SECR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
03155 Mithilanchal Express Covi... Spec ER 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
03157 Tirhut COVID - 19 Special... Spec ER 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar Weekly... Spec ER 04:05 04:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13135 Kolkata - Jaynagar (Weekl... Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13155 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13157 Tirhut Express Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 04:20 04:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 04:25 04:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08605 Rourkela - Jaynagar Speci... Spec SER 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express... Exp SER 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express... Exp SER 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18181-Slip Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:10 05:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
08181 Tatanagar - Thawe Festiva... Spec SER 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02332 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 05:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
03165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Speci... Spec ER 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special... Spec ER 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Spec... Spec ECoR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Expre... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Speci... Spec ER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03044 Raxaul - Howrah Special... Spec ER 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 05:55 06:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 06:23 06:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08449 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
02331 Himgiri Express Festival ... Spec ER 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 07:02 07:10 8m 1
SMTWTFS
03029 Howrah - Mokama Special... Spec ER 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... Spec ER 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 07:50 07:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 08:15 08:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07026 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Spec SCR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Spec SCR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
07051 Secunderabad - Danapur Su... Spec SCR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 08:21 08:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 08:21 08:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR - 08:30 - -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 08:38 08:43 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Sp... Exp ER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Weekl... Spec ER 08:40 08:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02318 Akal Takht Special Spec ER 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02326 Gurumukhi SF Special Spec ER 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02316 Ananya SF Special Spec ER 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12318 Akal Takht Express SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Guru... SF ER 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Hms NR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Spec SER 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02893 Bilaspur - Patna SF Festi... Spec SECR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63565 Jasidih-Jhajha MEMU MEMU ER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 11:07 11:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02304 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 11:07 11:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63566 Jhajha - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER - 11:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 11:52 11:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08420 Jaynagar - Puri Puja Spec... Spec ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08450 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 12:15 12:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 12:30 12:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 12:30 12:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Spec SCR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Spec SCR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 12:30 12:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 12:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12317 Akal Takht Express SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Guru... SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 13:12 13:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02303 Poorva Superfast Express ... Spec ER 13:12 13:17 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02317 Akal Takht Special Spec ER 13:12 13:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
02325 Gurumukhi SF Special Spec ER 13:12 13:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER - 13:20 - -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Hms NR 13:30 13:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... SF NR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deog... Spec NR 13:30 13:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 14:25 14:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:02 15:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
08183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Spec SER 15:07 15:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 15:20 15:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 15:35 15:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03030 Mokama - Howrah Special... Spec ER 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02643 Ernakulam - Patna Covid -... Spec SR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15233 Maithili Express Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanS... Exp ECR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Fest... Spec ECR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05233 Maithili Express Special... Spec ECR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
05235 Howrah - Darbhanga Weekly... Spec ECR 17:20 17:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 17:35 17:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02644 Patna - Ernakulam Covid -... Spec SR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
07052 Danapur - Secunderabad Su... Spec SCR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... Spec ER 18:00 18:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:10 18:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02327 Upasana SF Special Spec ER 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02369 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
03106 Ballia - Sealdah COVID - ... Spec ER 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 18:55 19:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Sp... Spec ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02315 Ananya SF Special Spec ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
03507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Weekl... Spec ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
03137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Spec ER 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 19:08 19:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
13136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13156 Mithilanchal Express Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13158 Tirhut Express Exp ER 19:25 19:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
03156 Mithilanchal Express Covi... Spec ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
03158 Tirhut COVID - 19 Special... Spec ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Spec ER 19:25 19:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12235 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Te... Hms NR 19:26 19:30 4m -
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatab... Spec ECR 19:48 19:53 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Ballia COVID - ... Spec ER 20:20 20:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15234 Maithili Express Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah JanS... Exp ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05234 Maithili Express Special... Spec ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05272 Muzaffarpur - Howrah Fest... Spec ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
05236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly... Spec ECR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 20:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 20:45 20:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
03022 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 20:55 21:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05047 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Festi... Spec NER 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... Spec ER 21:20 21:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02328 Upasana SF Special Spec ER 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
02370 Kumbha SF Special Spec ER 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 21:32 21:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05048 Purvanchal Express Festiv... Spec NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Festi... Spec NER 21:45 21:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 21:55 22:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 22:08 22:18 10m -
SMTWTFS
05028 Maurya Festival Special... Spec NER 22:08 22:18 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 22:10 22:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... Spec ER 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 22:33 22:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 22:33 22:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 22:45 22:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Chhapra-Tatanagar Express... Exp SER 22:50 22:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08182 Thawe - Tatanagar Festiva... Spec SER 22:50 22:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
03186 Ganga Sagar Express Festi... Spec ER 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13186 Ganga Sagar Express Exp ER 23:13 23:18 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:21 23:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03021 Mithila Express Festival ... Spec ER 23:21 23:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata C... Spec ER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... Spec ER 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jhajha by train, get complete information about JAJ / Jhajha station, nearest airport to Jhajha. Complete list of trains to and from Jhajha

Loading...
Jhajha