JMU / Jamui
जमुई

Jamui (जमुई), station code JMU, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jamui.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jamui have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jamui (JMU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... SF ECR 00:01 00:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12359 Kolkata - Patna Garib Rat... GR ER 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 02:32 02:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar T... SF ECR 02:46 02:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 03:26 03:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12332 Himgiri SF Express SF ER 03:56 03:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 05:52 05:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
03213 Jhajha - Patna MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 06:11 06:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 06:30 06:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12331 Himgiri Express SF ER 06:51 06:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02024 Patna - Howrah Special Fa... SF ECR 07:36 07:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13029 Howrah - Mokama Express... Exp ER 08:05 08:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Buxar - Tatanagar Super E... Exp SER 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12304 Poorva Express SF ER 09:34 09:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 10:49 10:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 11:36 11:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 12:45 12:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03573 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Speci... MEMU ER 12:45 12:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12303 Poorva Express SF ER 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 14:04 14:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 14:34 14:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13030 Mokama - Howrah Express... Exp ER 14:40 14:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 14:54 14:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03574 Kiul Jasidih MEMU Specia... MEMU ER 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Buxar Super E... Exp SER 15:35 15:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:10 16:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13207 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... MEMU ECR 18:01 18:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 18:32 18:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 18:55 18:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03214 Patna - Jhajha MEMU Speci... MEMU ECR 19:19 19:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 19:46 19:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02023 Howrah - Patna Special Fa... SF ECR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 20:33 20:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... MEMU ER 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12360 Patna - Kolkata Garib Rat... GR ER 22:34 22:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 23:26 23:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jamui by train, get complete information about JMU / Jamui station, nearest airport to Jamui. Complete list of trains to and from Jamui

Loading...
Jamui