RPUR / Ratanpur
रतनपुर

Ratanpur (रतनपुर), station code RPUR, is a railway station in Jamui district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ratanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ratanpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ratanpur (RPUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Spec... Spec ECR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Spec ER 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:40 06:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 07:40 07:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 08:04 08:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Spec... Spec ECR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU... Spec ER 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU... Spec ER 11:11 11:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... Spec ER 13:36 13:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 14:13 14:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 15:41 15:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 15:50 15:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU... Spec ER 16:38 16:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 19:12 19:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 20:06 20:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Spec ER 20:55 20:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 21:04 21:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 22:19 22:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 22:51 22:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 23:07 23:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ratanpur by train, get complete information about RPUR / Ratanpur station, nearest airport to Ratanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Ratanpur

Loading...
Ratanpur