RIKD / Rishikund Halt
ऋषिकुण्ड हॉल्ट

Rishikund Halt (ऋषिकुण्ड हॉल्ट), station code RIKD, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rishikund Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rishikund Halt have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rishikund Halt (RIKD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 07:45 07:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 14:18 14:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 15:45 15:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 15:46 15:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 19:02 19:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER 22:46 22:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rishikund Halt by train, get complete information about RIKD / Rishikund Halt station, nearest airport to Rishikund Halt. Complete list of trains to and from Rishikund Halt

Loading...
Rishikund Halt