KPRD / Kalyanpur Road
कल्याणपुर रोड

Kalyanpur Road (कल्याणपुर रोड), station code KPRD, is a railway station in Munger district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalyanpur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kalyanpur Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 06:13 06:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 06:15 06:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Expr... Exp ER 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 11:03 11:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:12 11:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:21 13:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 16:00 16:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Expr... Exp ER 18:57 18:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 23:58 23:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalyanpur Road by train, get complete information about KPRD / Kalyanpur Road station, nearest airport to Kalyanpur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Kalyanpur Road

Loading...
Kalyanpur Road