JRLE / Jangipur Road
जंगीपुर रोड

Jangipur Road (जंगीपुर रोड), station code JRLE, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jangipur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jangipur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jangipur Road (JRLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 00:06 00:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 00:06 00:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 00:40 00:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 01:45 01:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 02:25 02:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
12501 Kolkata - Agartala Garib ... GR NFR 02:25 02:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 02:38 02:40 2m 01
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 02:38 02:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13189 Sealdah - Balurghat Expre... Exp ER 03:41 03:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
03027 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Exp ER 04:22 04:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 04:43 04:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03106 Jagi Road - Sealdah Speci... ACExp ER 06:10 06:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
05639 Silchar - Kolkata Special... Exp NFR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13431 Nabadwip Dham - Balurghat... Exp ER 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 07:44 07:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 09:35 09:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12502 Agartala - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... DEMU ER 12:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road M... MEMU ER 12:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road Speci... ACExp ER 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... DEMU ER - 13:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah M... MEMU ER - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 18:29 18:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13432 Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham... Exp ER 18:29 18:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
03028 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Exp ER 18:38 18:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 19:46 19:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 20:16 20:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05640 Kolkata - Silchar Special... Exp NFR 21:14 21:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:21 21:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 21:57 21:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13190 Balurghat - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 22:59 23:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 23:19 23:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 23:35 23:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 23:49 23:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jangipur Road by train, get complete information about JRLE / Jangipur Road station, nearest airport to Jangipur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jangipur Road

Loading...
Jangipur Road