KGLE / Khagraghat Road
खागड़ाघाट रोड

Khagraghat Road (खागड़ाघाट रोड), station code KGLE, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khagraghat Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khagraghat Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khagraghat Road (KGLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 00:49 00:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 00:49 00:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 00:52 00:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 00:52 00:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 01:16 01:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 01:22 01:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 02:49 02:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 03:25 03:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63010 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... MEMU ER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 06:30 06:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13431 Nabadwip Dham - Balurghat... Exp ER 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 08:38 08:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... MEMU ER 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road M... MEMU ER 10:55 10:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... MEMU ER 11:01 11:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... DEMU ER 11:02 11:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 11:34 11:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... DEMU ER 14:41 14:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah M... MEMU ER 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
63031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 16:02 16:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 16:18 16:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... MEMU ER 16:56 16:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 19:00 19:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 19:48 19:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13432 Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham... Exp ER 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:07 22:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:07 22:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:47 22:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 23:13 23:15 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU... MEMU ER 23:17 23:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 23:25 23:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khagraghat Road by train, get complete information about KGLE / Khagraghat Road station, nearest airport to Khagraghat Road. Complete list of trains to and from Khagraghat Road

Loading...
Khagraghat Road