NFK / New Farakka Junction
न्यू फरक्का जंक्शन

New Farakka Junction (न्यू फरक्का जंक्शन), station code NFK, is a railway station in Murshidabad district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Farakka Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Farakka Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Farakka Junction (NFK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02346 Saraighat SF Special Spec ER 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 00:37 00:42 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 00:37 00:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 00:47 00:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 01:19 01:24 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03147 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 01:19 01:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 01:46 01:51 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03150 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 01:54 01:59 5m -
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 02:09 02:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03149 Kanchan Kanya Special... Spec ER 02:09 02:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 02:25 02:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Spec... Spec ER 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:42 02:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Spec NFR 02:42 02:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 03:28 03:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 03:33 03:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03169 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 03:33 03:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03163 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 03:33 03:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 03:54 03:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Special... Spec ER 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 04:17 04:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 04:42 04:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05630 Nagaon Weekly Special... Spec NFR 04:44 04:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Spe... Spec NFR 04:44 04:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram S... Spec NFR 04:44 04:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 04:47 04:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 04:58 05:03 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 04:58 05:03 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03153 Gour Special Spec ER 04:58 05:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 05:02 05:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Spec ER 05:02 05:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 05:14 05:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 05:16 05:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:44 05:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:46 05:51 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03033 Howrah - Katihar Special... Spec ER 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 06:06 06:11 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 06:12 06:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Kiul InterCi... Spec ER 06:12 06:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
03416 Patna - Malda Town Specia... Spec ER 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
03466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Spec ER 06:41 06:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 06:46 06:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 06:56 06:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05639 Puri - Kamakhya Express S... Spec NFR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
05661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Spec NFR 07:29 07:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 07:32 07:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 07:34 07:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 07:34 07:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj Passe... Pass ER 07:56 08:00 4m 1
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 08:14 08:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia S... Spec NFR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
05629 Nagaon Weekly Special... Spec NFR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03418 Malda Town - Digha Weekly... Spec ER 08:24 08:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 08:42 08:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03162 Tebhaga Special Spec ER 08:44 08:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 08:50 08:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Spec ER 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02841 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Spec NFR 09:21 09:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 09:22 09:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 09:37 09:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04003 Malda Town - New Delhi Sp... Spec NR 09:39 09:44 5m -
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 09:58 09:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03425 Malda Town - Surat Weekly... Spec ER 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:15 13:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03417 Digha - Malda Town Weekly... Spec ER 13:34 13:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03063 Howrah - Balurghat Specia... Spec ER 13:56 13:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special... Spec NFR 13:56 13:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 14:15 14:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 14:22 14:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05640 Kamakhya - Puri Express S... Spec NFR 14:27 14:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special... Spec NFR 14:27 14:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurgha Express... Exp ER 14:33 14:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03053 Howrah - Radhikapur Kulik... Spec ER 14:56 14:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 14:57 14:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
03054 Radhikapur - Howrah Kulik... Spec ER 15:12 15:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 15:12 15:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 15:14 15:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Spec... Spec NFR 15:14 15:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 16:14 16:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 16:14 16:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Spec ER 16:22 16:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER 17:06 17:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town Passe... Pass ER 18:07 18:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02842 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Spec SER 18:26 18:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03161 Tebhaga Special Spec ER 18:39 18:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 18:44 18:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:53 19:00 7m 1
SMTWTFS
03034 Katihar - Howrah Special... Spec ER 18:53 19:00 7m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 19:17 19:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02516 Silchar - Coimbatore Spec... Spec NFR 19:32 19:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:42 19:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:42 19:52 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Special Spec ER 19:49 19:57 8m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 19:49 19:57 8m -
SMTWTFS
03410 Kiul - Malda Town InterCi... Spec ER 19:52 19:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 19:53 19:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02345 Saraighat SF Special Spec ER 20:38 20:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 20:43 20:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:47 20:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Special... Spec ER 20:49 20:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 21:02 21:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Patna Specia... Spec ER 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
05620 Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 21:03 21:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Spec ER 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 21:21 21:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 21:24 21:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 21:44 21:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 21:45 21:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Spec ER 21:52 21:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 22:07 22:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 22:07 22:12 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03154 Gour Special Spec ER 22:09 22:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
04004 New Delhi - Malda Town Sp... Spec NR 22:14 22:19 5m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 22:17 22:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 22:17 22:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Sp... Spec NFR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Spe... Spec NFR 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER 22:17 22:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:42 22:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Special Spec NFR 22:44 22:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 22:44 22:49 5m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 23:02 23:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03148 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 23:04 23:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 23:22 23:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03170 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 23:22 23:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03164 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 23:22 23:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 23:37 23:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03064 Balurghat - Howrah Specia... Spec ER 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Expres... Exp ER 23:57 23:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Farakka Junction by train, get complete information about NFK / New Farakka Junction station, nearest airport to New Farakka Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Farakka Junction

Loading...
New Farakka Junction