KKN / Khirkiya
खिरकिया

Khirkiya (खिरकिया), station code KKN, is a railway station in Harda district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khirkiya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khirkiya have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khirkiya (KKN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 01:40 01:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 02:12 02:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 08:28 08:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 10:47 10:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 11:10 11:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:35 11:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 12:56 12:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 14:15 14:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express... Exp CR 15:36 15:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 21:11 21:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05753 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Sp... Pass WCR 22:06 22:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05754 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Sp... Pass WCR 22:34 22:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khirkiya by train, get complete information about KKN / Khirkiya station, nearest airport to Khirkiya. Complete list of trains to and from Khirkiya

Loading...
Khirkiya