TBN / Timarni
टिमरनी

Timarni (टिमरनी), station code TBN, is a railway station in Harda district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Timarni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Timarni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Timarni (TBN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 03:05 03:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51157 Bhusaval - Itarsi Passeng... Pass CR 03:12 03:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 05:02 05:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 05:16 05:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 05:16 05:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 05:47 05:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 08:24 08:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22111 Bhusaval - Nagpur Interci... SF CR 09:09 09:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 09:31 09:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 09:47 09:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 11:20 11:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 11:53 11:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22112 Nagpur - Bhusaval Interci... SF CR 13:35 13:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 14:11 14:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 15:16 15:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 15:44 15:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 18:31 18:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
51158 Itarsi - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 21:21 21:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Timarni by train, get complete information about TBN / Timarni station, nearest airport to Timarni. Complete list of trains to and from Timarni

Loading...
Timarni