MAHE / Mahe
माहि

Mahe (माहि), station code MAHE, is a railway station in Kozhikode district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mahe.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mahe have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mahe (MAHE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06604 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 03:59 04:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 05:29 05:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 05:38 05:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
06855 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 05:39 05:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 05:49 05:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 05:54 05:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 06:34 06:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 06:39 06:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 07:37 07:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 08:22 08:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 10:04 10:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Spec SR 10:44 10:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 13:19 13:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 13:34 13:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 14:14 14:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 15:04 15:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Spec SR 15:17 15:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 15:24 15:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 16:09 16:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 16:46 16:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:49 16:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 17:24 17:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 17:44 17:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 17:59 18:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
06856 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Spec SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 20:44 20:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 22:07 22:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mahe by train, get complete information about MAHE / Mahe station, nearest airport to Mahe. Complete list of trains to and from Mahe

Loading...
Mahe