QLD / Quilandi
कोयिलांडि

Quilandi (कोयिलांडि), station code QLD, is a railway station in Kozhikode district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Quilandi.

The station also known as Koyilandi Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Quilandi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Quilandi (QLD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
06338 Ernakulam - Okha Festival... Spec SR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 00:39 00:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06629 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 05:59 06:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Spec SR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 07:07 07:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 07:23 07:24 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... Spec SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06649 Parasuram Special Spec SR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:34 08:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Spec SR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16160 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:49 10:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 12:49 12:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 12:56 12:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 13:42 13:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 14:29 14:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06650 Parasuram Special Spec SR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 16:44 16:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... Spec SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16159 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Spec SR 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Sp... Spec SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Spec SR 18:09 18:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06603 Maveli Covid - 19 Special... Spec SR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Okha - Ernakulam Festival... Spec SR 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 21:19 21:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 21:29 21:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06630 Malabar Covid - 19 Specia... Spec SR 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 22:04 22:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Quilandi by train, get complete information about QLD / Quilandi station, nearest airport to Quilandi. Complete list of trains to and from Quilandi

Loading...
Quilandi