PYOL / Payyoli
पय्योलि

Payyoli (पय्योलि), station code PYOL, is a railway station in Kozhikode district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Payyoli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Payyoli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Payyoli (PYOL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Spec SR 05:56 05:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 07:05 07:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06023 Shoranur - Kannur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 07:24 07:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
56653 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 07:34 07:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06605 Ernad Special Spec SR 10:26 10:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 10:36 10:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 11:36 11:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Spec SR 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06606 Ernad Special Spec SR 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
06323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Spec SR 13:51 13:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 13:54 13:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56657 Kozhikode - Kannur Passen... Pass SR 14:44 14:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 15:55 15:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Sp... Spec SR 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
56652 Kannur Kozhikode Passenge... Pass SR 18:28 18:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06608 Coimbatore - Kannur Speci... Spec SR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 21:34 21:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
06307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Spec SR 21:42 21:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Payyoli by train, get complete information about PYOL / Payyoli station, nearest airport to Payyoli. Complete list of trains to and from Payyoli

Loading...
Payyoli