NYP / Nayadupeta
नायुडुपेटा / నాయుడుపేట

Nayadupeta (नायुडुपेटा / నాయుడుపేట), station code NYP, is a railway station in Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nayadupeta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nayadupeta have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nayadupeta (NYP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 00:33 00:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 03:43 03:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai ... Spec SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17237 Nellore - Chennai Suburba... Exp SR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... MEMU SCR 07:30 07:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66029 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 08:28 08:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... Spec SR 08:58 09:06 8m -
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
66037 Sullurpeta - Nellore Memu... MEMU SR 10:33 10:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02711 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
66030 Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU... MEMU SR 11:14 11:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Week... Spec SR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 11:29 11:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 12:34 12:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02712 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 15:30 15:37 7m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 15:44 15:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66031 Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 16:14 16:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66036 Nellore - Sullurpeta MEMU... MEMU SR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... Spec SR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 18:24 18:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17238 Moore Market Complex (Che... Exp SR 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bit... Spec SCR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
67208 Moore Market Complex (Che... MEMU SCR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta Mem... MEMU SR 19:11 19:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07643 Circar Special Spec SCR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 20:58 21:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 23:04 23:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nayadupeta by train, get complete information about NYP / Nayadupeta station, nearest airport to Nayadupeta. Complete list of trains to and from Nayadupeta

Loading...
Nayadupeta