BTTR / Bitragunta
बिट्रगुंटा / బిట్రగుంట

Bitragunta (बिट्रगुंटा / బిట్రగుంట), station code BTTR, is a railway station in Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bitragunta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bitragunta have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bitragunta (BTTR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 00:11 00:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07644 Circar Special Spec SCR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 01:10 01:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 01:24 01:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 03:29 03:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai ... Spec SCR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... MEMU SCR - 05:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 05:43 05:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02710 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:29 08:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 09:04 09:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02711 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 09:10 09:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 12:04 12:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 12:04 12:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 13:44 13:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 13:44 13:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
67279 Gudur-Ongole Memu MEMU SCR 16:28 16:29 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 16:28 16:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02712 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02709 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 20:04 20:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07238 MGR Chennai Central - Bit... Spec SCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
07643 Circar Special Spec SCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 21:14 21:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bitragunta by train, get complete information about BTTR / Bitragunta station, nearest airport to Bitragunta. Complete list of trains to and from Bitragunta

Loading...
Bitragunta