BRYA / Barhiya
बड़हिया

Barhiya (बड़हिया), station code BRYA, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barhiya.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barhiya have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barhiya (BRYA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 00:16 00:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03251 Jasidih - Patna Shravani ... Exp ECR 00:24 00:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
03508 Patna - Asansol Shravani ... Exp ER 02:00 02:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 02:16 02:18 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Exp ER 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Exp ER 03:14 03:16 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 03:26 03:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 04:06 04:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 04:11 04:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:16 04:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 04:44 04:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 04:57 04:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 05:41 05:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03236 Danapur - Sahibganj Shrav... Exp ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 08:46 08:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03258 Danapur - Bhagalpur Shrav... Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 10:38 10:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03321 Banka - Danapur Shravani ... Exp ECR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 12:38 12:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 13:15 13:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 14:07 14:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 14:45 14:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:11 16:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 16:39 16:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03252 Patna - Jasidih Shravani ... Exp ECR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03257 Bhagalpur - Danapur Shrav... Exp ECR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 18:34 18:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 19:29 19:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03235 Sahibganj - Danapur Shrav... Exp ECR 19:29 19:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03322 Danapur - Banka Shravani ... Exp ECR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 20:18 20:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03507 Asansol - Patna Shravani ... Exp ER 20:56 20:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 22:31 22:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 22:56 22:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barhiya by train, get complete information about BRYA / Barhiya station, nearest airport to Barhiya. Complete list of trains to and from Barhiya

Loading...
Barhiya