MNP / Mananpur
मननपुर

Mananpur (मननपुर), station code MNP, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mananpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mananpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mananpur (MNP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 06:10 06:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 08:41 08:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 09:10 09:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:16 09:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 10:28 10:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 10:59 11:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 11:12 11:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 13:02 13:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 13:52 13:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 14:31 14:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 15:01 15:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 15:07 15:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:48 15:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:52 15:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 17:41 17:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:23 18:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 18:26 18:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 22:12 22:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mananpur by train, get complete information about MNP / Mananpur station, nearest airport to Mananpur. Complete list of trains to and from Mananpur

Loading...
Mananpur