MKB / Mankatha
मनकठा

Mankatha (मनकठा), station code MKB, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mankatha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mankatha have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mankatha (MKB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 00:34 00:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 01:59 02:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 02:49 02:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 03:35 03:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU MEMU ECR 04:22 04:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... Spec ER 05:10 05:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 05:10 05:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:16 07:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 08:34 08:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 09:21 09:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 09:22 09:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:50 09:51 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 10:15 10:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 13:01 13:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 13:01 13:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 13:33 13:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:04 15:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 16:29 16:30 1m 1,3
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:46 17:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:02 18:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 19:38 19:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 19:39 19:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 20:11 20:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU MEMU ECR 21:32 21:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... Spec ER 22:46 22:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mankatha by train, get complete information about MKB / Mankatha station, nearest airport to Mankatha. Complete list of trains to and from Mankatha

Loading...
Mankatha