BSQP / Bansipur
बंशीपुर

Bansipur (बंशीपुर), station code BSQP, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bansipur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bansipur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bansipur (BSQP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 06:01 06:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
03386 Gaya - Jhajha MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 10:15 10:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 10:45 10:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 13:17 13:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 13:42 13:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 14:21 14:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
03385 Jhajha - Gaya MEMU Specia... MEMU ECR 15:20 15:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 17:30 17:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bansipur by train, get complete information about BSQP / Bansipur station, nearest airport to Bansipur. Complete list of trains to and from Bansipur

Loading...
Bansipur