BSQP / Bansipur
बंशीपुर

Bansipur (बंशीपुर), station code BSQP, is a railway station in Lakhisarai district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bansipur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bansipur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bansipur (BSQP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 03:09 03:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 04:13 04:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... MEMU ER 06:01 06:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
03572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU Spe... Spec ER 06:01 06:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 06:34 06:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 09:01 09:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 09:24 09:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 09:42 09:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 10:26 10:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63316 Gaya - Jhajha Memu MEMU ECR 10:45 10:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63573 Jasidih-Kiul MEMU MEMU ER 13:17 13:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU MEMU ECR 13:42 13:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03266 Patna - Jasidih MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
63574 Kiul-Jasidih MEMU MEMU ER 14:21 14:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
13124 Sitamarhi - Sealdah Expre... Exp ER 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
63315 Jhajha - Gaya Memu MEMU ECR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13123 Sealdah - Sitamarhi Expre... Exp ER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU MEMU ECR 17:30 17:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 17:32 17:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 18:21 18:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:32 18:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03265 Jasidih - Patna MEMU Expr... Spec ECR 18:32 18:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:40 20:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 20:40 20:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... MEMU ER 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
03571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU Spe... Spec ER 22:21 22:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 23:31 23:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bansipur by train, get complete information about BSQP / Bansipur station, nearest airport to Bansipur. Complete list of trains to and from Bansipur

Loading...
Bansipur