GYM / Gudiyattam
गुडियात्तम / குடியாத்தம்

Gudiyattam (गुडियात्तम / குடியாத்தம்), station code GYM, is a railway station in Vellore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Chennai Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gudiyattam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gudiyattam have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gudiyattam (GYM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... Spec SR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar... Exp SWR 00:38 00:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati... Exp SWR 01:04 01:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02650 Yercaud SF Special Spec SR 01:08 01:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22649 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:09 01:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22650 Yercaud SF Express SF SR 01:09 01:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 04:33 04:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 04:33 04:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16090 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06090 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU... MEMU SR 06:35 06:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
06087 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Sp... Spec SR 06:41 06:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam E... Exp SR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 08:14 08:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56121 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai P... Pass SWR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SWR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07305 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SWR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam P... Pass SWR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07306 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... Spec SWR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mys... SF SWR 16:04 16:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Sp... Spec SR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
66020 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU... MEMU SR 19:44 19:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16085 Arakkonam-Jolarpettai Exp... Exp SR 19:53 19:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16089 Yelagiri Express Exp SR 20:48 20:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06089 Yelagiri Special Spec SR 20:52 20:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 23:54 23:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gudiyattam by train, get complete information about GYM / Gudiyattam station, nearest airport to Gudiyattam. Complete list of trains to and from Gudiyattam

Loading...
Gudiyattam